::: Welcome to Conservation Genome Resource Bank for Korean Wildlife :::
 
17_c.gif 문헌정보
17_c.gif 야생동물관련 자료 및 소식
17_c.gif 종정보
17_c.gif 보전유전학/보전생물학 자료
17_c.gif 야생동물의학 소식 및 자료
  - 천연기념물의 대상
sound.gif 갤러리
sound.gif 자유게시판 (옛날 게시판)
sound.gif 관련사이트
sound.gif 자료실
sound.gif 찾아오시는 길
보전유전학/보전생물학 자료

View Article
Name
  운영자 2007-03-25 16:48:42 | Hit : 12251 | Vote : 2409
Subject   [소식] Serow information in Thai Society for the Conservation of Wild Animals
Serow

Species: Naemorhedus sumatraensis (Bechstein, 1799)

Synonyms: Capricornis sumatraensis (Bechstein, 1799); Antilope sumatraensis (Bechsteing, 1799); Naemorhedus swettenhami (Butler, 1900); Naemorhedus argyochaetas (Lydekker, 1909)

Order: Artiodactyla

Family: Bovidae

Subfamily: Caprinae

Common name: Serow

The serow has many local names such as "yurng" in Phetchburi or "korum" in Prachuab Kirikhan and the south. The name liang-pha is the name used in the central region, Phetchburi, and Ratchburi. Today it is the official name.

자세한 내용은 아래의 링크를 참조하시기 바랍니다.


http://www.tscwa.org/wildlife/rare_or_extinct_08.html
 Prev   [자료] Microsatellite markers for the European Roe deer (Capreolus capreolus)
운영자
  2007/04/02 
 Next   [소식] Goral information in Thai Society for the Conservation of Wild Animals
운영자
  2007/03/25 


Copyright 1999-2019 Zeroboard / skin by daerew
151-742 서울특별시 관악구 신림9동 산56-1 서울대학교 수의과대학 85동 802호
Tel 02-888-2744, Fax 02-888-2754, E-mail cgrb@cgrb.org

Copyright © 2002-2004 CGRB All Rights Reserved