::: Welcome to Conservation Genome Resource Bank for Korean Wildlife :::
 
17_c.gif 문헌정보
17_c.gif 야생동물관련 자료 및 소식
17_c.gif 종정보
17_c.gif 보전유전학/보전생물학 자료
17_c.gif 야생동물의학 소식 및 자료
  - 천연기념물의 대상
sound.gif 갤러리
sound.gif 자유게시판 (옛날 게시판)
sound.gif 관련사이트
sound.gif 자료실
sound.gif 찾아오시는 길
보전유전학/보전생물학 자료

View Article
Name
  운영자 2007-03-25 16:47:20 | Hit : 13854 | Vote : 2496
Subject   [소식] Goral information in Thai Society for the Conservation of Wild Animals
Goral

Species: Naemorhedus caudatus (Milne-Edwards, 1867)

Synonyms: Naemorhedus griseus (Milne-Edwards, 1872); Naemorhedus goral (Hardwicje, 1825); Antilope caudata (Milne-Edwards, 1867); Antilope cinerea (Milne-Edwards, 1874)

Order: Artiodactyla

Family: Bovidae

Subfamily: Caprinae

Common names: Goral; Chinese Goral


The goral are like the serow are related to goats. The tip of the horns curve back. The goral have an opening in their ooves. They look similar to the serow in shape, however they have a smaller neck, longer tail, and shorter legs. The face of the goral is curved like the flat face of the serow. The opening between the nose and the eyes of the goral is very small. The nose of the goral is a separate bone from the face plate unlike the serow. The goral is half the size of serow.

자세한 내용은 아래의 링크를 참조하시기 바랍니다.


http://www.tscwa.org/wildlife/rare_or_extinct_09.html
 Prev   [소식] Serow information in Thai Society for the Conservation of Wild Animals
운영자
  2007/03/25 
 Next   [자료] Temporal diet changes recorded by stable isotopes in Asiatic black bear (Ursus thibetanus) hair
운영자
  2007/03/19 


Copyright 1999-2019 Zeroboard / skin by daerew
151-742 서울특별시 관악구 신림9동 산56-1 서울대학교 수의과대학 85동 802호
Tel 02-888-2744, Fax 02-888-2754, E-mail cgrb@cgrb.org

Copyright © 2002-2004 CGRB All Rights Reserved